Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the HR Nurse website, http://www.hrnurse.com.au.

 

HR Nurse is committed to protecting the privacy of our clients and observing the Australian Privacy Principles pursuant to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and complying with the APP. Client information is collected solely for the purpose of HR Nurse to understand their client’s business, and to provide the applicable services

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future HR Nurse client support features, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.

 

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

 

Contacting us

HR Nurse welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by submitting a message on our ‘contact us’ page.